The shortlist for the Eclipse Proclaim Personal Injury Awards

Eclipse Proclaim Personal Injury Awards

We are delighted to announce the shortlist for the Eclipse Proclaim Personal Injury Awards 2013 which take place on 26th November in London at the Park Plaza Riverbank hotel.

Due to the large number of high calibre nominations received, the panel of judges were faced with many tough decisions to make when whittling down all the entries to create the final shortlist of firms and individuals.

The shortlist for the 17 awards can be seen below:

  • Associated Industries Award
    HARTECuk
    i-sign
    Trevor Gilbert & Associates
  • Barrister of the Year
    Theo Huckle QC — Civitas Law
    Stuart McKechnie — 9 Gough Square
    Hugh Preston QC — 7 Bedford Row
  • Barristers’ Chambers of the Year
    9 Gough Square
    Civitas Law
    Parklane Plowden
  • Claimant Personal Injury Lawyer of the Year
    Warren Collins — Simpson Millar
    Peter Garsden — Quality Solicitors Abney Garsden
    David Greenwood — Switalskis
    Lorna Vanderkamp — Roberts Jackson Solicitors
  • Claimant Personal Injury Team of the Year
    Hugh James
    Quality Solicitors Abney Garsden
    Roberts Jackson Solicitors
    Switalskis — Child Abuse Team
  • Defendant Personal Injury Lawyer of the Year
    Jared Mallinson — Horwich Farrelly
    David Pugh — Keoghs
  • Defendant Personal Injury Team of the Year
    Direct Line Injury Teams
    Horwich Farrelly
    Keoghs
  • Claims Management Company of the Year
    Atrium Legal
    First4Lawyers
    S&G
  • Insurance Provider of the Year
    ARAG
    DAS LawAssist
    F&L
  • Mediation Achiever of the Year
    InterResolve
    Quentin Smith
  • Medical Agency of the Year
    Doctors Chambers
    IQED
    Speed Medical
  • Outstanding Case of the Year
    Hugh James
    TRUE Personal Injury Solicitors
    Berrymans Lace Mawer LLP
  • Practice/Operations Manager of the Year
    Imran Akram — Asons Solicitors
    Abdul W Hussain — Carter Law Ltd
    Gladys Swaim-Rutter — Roberts Jackson
  • Rehab Provider of the Year
    Medicess
    Momentum Skills
    Papworth Trust Rehabilitation
  • Young Achiever of the Year
    Leila Bridgett — Roberts Jackson Solicitors
    Kevin Timms — Garden House Solicitors
    Helen Tinsley — Keoghs
    Gladys Swaim-Rutter — Roberts Jackson
  • Outstanding Achievement Award
    To be announced on the night
  • Lifetime Achievement Award
    To be announced on the night