Shortlist revealed: Eclipse Proclaim Personal Injury Awards 2012

Shortlisted firms and individuals for the forthcoming (14th November) Eclipse Proclaim Personal Injury Awards are as follows… Good luck to all!

Associated Industries Award  

  • Compass Costs
  • HartecUK
  • Laird Assessors
  • Trevor Gilbert & Associates

Barrister of the Year  

  • Bill Braithwaite QC — Exchange Chambers
  • Marcus Grant — Temple Garden Chambers
  • Theo Huckle QC — Civitas
  • Robert Smith — St Pauls Chambers

Barristers’ Chambers of the Year

  • Civitas Law
  • St Pauls Chambers
  • Zenith Chambers

Claimant Personal Injury Lawyer of the Year  

  • Ed Fletcher — Fletchers
  • Peter Garsden — Abney Garsden MacDonald
  • David Greenwood — Jordans Solicitors

Claimant Personal Injury Team of the Year

  • Boyes Turner — Industrial Disease Team
  • Minster Law
  • Nesbit Law Group LLP — Allegation of Fraud Team
  • Stephensons Solicitors

Defendant Personal Injury Lawyer of the Year

  • Ronan McCann — Horwich Farrelly
  • David Wynn – Keoghs

Defendant Personal Injury Team of the Year

  • AXA Commercial Insurance’s Catastrophic and Neurotrauma Team
  • DAC Beachcroft LLP
  • Horwich Farrelly — Low Velocity Impact team

Claims Management Company of the Year

  • First 4 Lawyers
  • Rollins UK Ltd
  • S&G Response

Insurance Provider of the Year

  • ARAG Plc
  • Elite Insurance
  • Financial & Legal Insurance Company Limited
  • 80e

Mediation Achiever of the Year

  • Quentin Smith — Quentin Smith
  • Brian Dawson — Walker Smith Way

Medical Agency of the Year

  • Doctors Chambers
  • Speed Medical Examination Services Ltd
  • Premex

Outstanding Case of the Year

  • Grant Evatt — Blake Lapthorn
  • Fletchers Solicitors
  • Ronan McCann — Horwich Farrelly

Practice/Operations Manager of the Year

  • Sally Anne Bradley — Elite Insurance
  • Abdul W Hussain — Carter Law LLP
  • Daniel Taylor — Duncan Gibbins

Rehab Provider of the Year

  • Argent Rehabilitation
  • HCML
  • Papworth Trust Vocational & Medical Rehabilitation

Young Achiever of the Year

  • Mark Fenning — Stephensons Solicitors
  • Marc Levy — Nesbit Law Group LLP
  • Kevin Timms — Garden House Solicitors

Outstanding Achievement Award

… to be announced on the night

Lifetime Achievement Award

… to be announced on the night